Season Winners 2017-18

 

Winners for season 2017-2018
   
Sam Lamkin Cup Semi Finalist  A. Adamson Neston RBL 
  Semi Finalist  J. Smith Sacred Heart
  Runner up  G. Pipe Hoylake Social
  Winner  N. Palmer Rafa Club
       
Steve Parr Cup Semi Finalist  R. Cornah Neston RBL
  Semi Finalist  B. Lucas  Hoylake Social.
  Runner up  A. Broome Heswall Legion
  Winner  P. O’Neill West Kirby
        
Rycroft Cup Semi Finalist  A. Broome Heswall Legion
  Semi Finalist  J. Smith Sacred Heart
  Runner up  M. Flanders Neston RBL
  Winner  N. Palmer Rafa Club
       
Billiards Runner up  M. Flanders Neston RBL 
  Winner  N. Palmer Rafa Club
       
Mrs A. Lewis Pairs Semi Finalist  B. Heptonstall & J. Astle Hoylake Cons
  Semi Finalist  B. Tucker & S. Hendrie R.A.F.A. Club
  Runner up  J. Barker & F. Bird Hoylake Social
  Winner  C. Deery & N. Palmer Rafa Club
         
Arthur Lewis Merits Semi Finalist  J. Smith Sacred Heart 
  Semi Finalist  P. O’Mahoney Great Meols
  Runner up  M. Flanders Neston RBL
  Winner  A. Adamson Neston RBL
        
J. Read High Break Winner  N. Palmer (56) R.A.F.A. Club
       
Norman Goodall Cup Highest Break  G. Dooris (46) R.A.F.A. Club
 Division One Runner up  Irby Social “C”   
  Winner  R.A.F.A. Club  
       
Jim Ford Cup Highest Break  N/R N/R
 Division Two Runner up  New Civil Defence  
Winner  Neston RBL “E”  
     
Presidents Shield  Highest Break  G. Dooris (46) R.A.F.A. Club
Semi Finalist  Hoylake Cons “B”   
Semi Finalist  Great Meols “B”  
Runner up  Hoylake Social “C”   
Winner  Irby Social “C”  
       
Conway Shield Highest Break  B. Charker (32)  Irby Social
  Semi Finalist West Kirby “B”  
  Semi Finalist  Neston RBL “E”  
  Runner up  R.A.F.A. Club  
  Winner  Irby Social “C”  
       
Ray Keane Cup Highest Break J Hillan (64)
Runner up Great Meols “E”
Winner Neston RBL “E”
John Edwards Cup      
Semi Finalist  N. Lunt Neston RBL
Semi Finalist  P. Evans Neston RBL
Runner up  A. Adamson Neston RBL
Winner  P. Shannon Great Meols
      
Division 2 Highest Break  M. Sharp (51) Neston RBL
Most Wins  J. Mason New Civil Defence
Runner up  West Kirby “B”  
Winner  Neston RBL “E”  
       
Division 1  Highest Break  N. Palmer (58) R.A.F.A. Club
  Most Wins  A. Chamberlain / M. Dowd R.A.F.A. Club
  Runner up Irby Social “C”   
  Winner R.A.F.A. Club